個人資料私隱政策-PRIVACY STATEMENT

你在國都証券(香港)有限公司、其控股公司、附屬公司或附屬成員及╱或其控股公司的任何附屬公司或附屬成員(統稱「國都香港」,各自稱為「國都香港公司」)開立帳戶時,或在任何國都香港向你提供服務時,你可能向以上公司提供有關的資料。
你毋須向任何國都香港提供任何資料,除非你選擇如此做則除外。但是,倘若你不提供任何該等資料,國都香港可能無法為你開立或維持帳戶或向你提供任何服務。
國都香港可使用「cookie」、按跡路徑或其他監察網站使用的方法,透過其網站收集個人資料。如果你不希望從國都香港網站收到「cookie」,你可把你的瀏覽器設定至拒絕接收「cookie」,又或設定為在你收到「cookie」時你會獲得通知,屆時你可以拒絕接收該等「cookie」。

資料的使用

國都香港持有的所有關於你的資料,不論是由你或協力廠商提供的,亦不論是在國都香港為你開立帳戶之前或之後提供的,均可能用作以下用途:
(a) 帳戶的持續管理,以及向你提供任何證券或期貨交易及相關服務;
(b) 遵守內部控制或核證程式;
(c) 進行信貸和其他狀況審查,以及協助其他機構進行上述審查;
(d) 收取應付予任何國都香港的任何款項,或執行以任何國都香港公司為受惠人的任何押記或擔保;
(e) 設計及╱或促銷證券或期貨交易及任何國都香港公司的其他服務或產品;
(f) 組成獲資料者所經營的業務的記錄一部分;
(g) 遵從香港或其他有關司法管轄區的任何法律、政府或監管要求,包括任何披露或通知要求;或
(h) 與國都香港公司的業務和交易有關的任何其他用途。

資料的轉移
所有關於你的資料可由獲資料者向以下人士提供,不論該等人士是否身處香港:
(a) 國都香港公司;
(b) 向國都香港公司的任何成員提供行政、電訊、電腦、付款或證券交收、代名人、保管人或其他服務的任何代理人、承包商或協力廠商服務提供者;
(c) 在國都香港公司作為任何其他人的代理人收集資料時,或國都香港公司為了轉交予任何其他人或為了向任何其他人申請或要求任何利便措施或服務而收集資料時,則指任何該等人士;該等人士可能不在香港,而且可能不受個人資料(私隱)條例所約束,在資料的使用上亦不受限制;
(d) 任何有關的單位信託或其他集體投資計劃的任何信託人、過戶登記處或保管人,或與國都香港公司向閣下提供或將向閣下提供的任何服務有關的任何保險公司,或為閣下持有證券的任何中央證券存管處或過戶登記處;
(e) 信貸諮詢機構及(發生失責時)收數公司;
(f) 國都香港公司向其轉讓或擬向其轉讓與閣下在國都香港公司開立的任何帳戶或向閣下提供的服務有關的權益及╱或義務的任何人士;或
(g) 任何政府或監管機構的法律、規章、法院指令或要求規定國都香港向其提供上述資料的任何人士。
在不損害上述條文的原則下,與你有關的所有資料可轉到香港以外的任何地點(不論是用作在香港以外處理、持有或使用該等資料),並可轉發給向任何國都香港公司就其業務經營而提供服務的服務提供者。


資料的查閱和改正

按照《個人資料(私隱)條例》的規定,閣下有權:
(a) 檢查國都香港公司持有關於你的資料;
(b) 要求查閱和改正國都香港公司持有的任何上述資料;
(c) 查明國都香港公司的資料政策和慣例,以及獲悉國都香港公司持有的資料的類別;及
(d) 就客戶信貸而要求獲悉哪項資料是例行提供予信貸諮詢機構或收數公司,獲提供進一步資料以便查閱和改正向有關的信貸諮詢機構或收數公司提出查閱和改正要求。
國都香港公司可就處理任何資料查閱要求收取合理費用。
如果閣下要求查閱或改正資料,或如果閣下欲取得關於資料的政策和慣例及國都香港公司持有的資料類別的詳情,閣下可按以下聯絡點提出要求:

        國都証券(香港)有限公司
        客戶服務部
        香港中環夏愨道12號美國銀行中心13樓1307室
        (852) 3418 0288

其他規定

在法律許可的範圍內,國都香港公司概不就閣下使用本網站提交的任何資料或訊息而對閣下承擔任何保密義務。 本通知中的任何內容不應限制《客戶在個人資料(私隱)條例》下的權利。


Supply of data

You may from time to time supply to Guodu Securities (Hong Kong) Limited ("GDSHK"), its holding company, subsidiaries or affiliates and/or any subsidiaries or affiliates of its holding company (collectively, "Guodu Group" and each, a "Guodu Group Company") data in connection with the opening or maintenance of accounts with any Guodu Group Company or the provision of services to you by any Guodu Group Company.
You are not required to provide any data to any Guodu Group Company unless you choose to do so. However, if you fail to supply any such data, GDSHK may not be able to open or maintain an account for you or provide you with any services.
GDSHK may collect personal data through its website by using cookies, clicktrails or other methods of monitoring web usage. If you do not want to receive a cookie from the GDSHK website, you may set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you receive a cookie, which you may then refuse upon such notice.

Use of the data

All data relating to you held by Guodu Group, whether supplied by you or a third party and whether before or after GDSHK opens any account for you, may be used for the following purposes:
(a) ongoing account administration and the provision of any securities trading and related services to you;
(b) compliance with internal control or verification procedures;
(c) conducting credit and other status checks and assisting other institutions to conduct such checks;
(d) collection of any sums due or enforcement of any charge or security in favour of any Guodu Group Company;
(e) designing and/or marketing securities trading and other services or products of any Guodu Group Company;
(f) forming part of the records of the recipient of the data as to the business carried on by it;
(g) observing any legal, governmental or regulatory requirements of Hong Kong or other relevant jurisdiction including any disclosure or notification requirements; or
(h) any other purpose relating to the business and dealings of the Guodu Group.
The personal data will be retained by GDSHK for such period as it may in its discretion determine.

Transfer of data

All data relating to you may be provided by the recipient to the following persons whether or not they are in Hong Kong:
(a) any Guodu Group Company;
(b) any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment or securities clearing, nominee, custodian or other services to any member of the Guodu Group;
(c) where data is collected by a Guodu Group Company as agent of any other person or for forwarding to or otherwise for the purpose of making any application or request to any other person for any facility or service, any such person who may not be in Hong Kong and may not be subject to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and not restricted in the use of the data; any trustee, registrar or custodian of any relevant unit trust or other collective investment scheme or any insurance company in connection with any service provided or to be provided to you by the Guodu Group or any centralised securities depositary or registrar of securities held for you;
(d) credit reference agencies and, in the event of default, debt collection agencies;
(e) any person to whom GDSHK transfers or proposes to transfer its interests and/or obligations in respect of
(f) any of your accounts with GDSHK or any services provided to you; or
(g) any person to whom GDSHK is required by law, regulation, court order or request from any governmental or regulatory body to provide such data.
Without prejudice to the foregoing, all data relating to you may be transferred to any place outside Hong Kong, whether for the processing, holding or use of such data outside Hong Kong, and also to service providers which offer services to any Guodu Group Company in connection with the operation of its business.

Access to and correction of data

In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to:
(a) check whether GDSHK holds data about you;
(b) request access to and the correction of any such data held by GDSHK;
(c) ascertain GDSHK's policies and practices in relation to data and to be informed of the kind of data held by GDSHK; and
(d) in relation to customer credit, request to be informed which items of data are routinely disclosed to credit reference agencies or debt collection agencies, be provided with further information to enable the making of access and correction request to the relevant credit reference agency or debt collection agency.
GDSHK may charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access request.
You may direct any request for access to or correction of data or for information regarding policies and practices and kinds of data held by GDSHK to:

        Guodu Securities (Hong Kong) Limited
        Customer Services Department
        Room 1307, 13th Floor, Bank of America Tower
        Central, Hong Kong.
        Tel: (852) 3418 0288

Miscellaneous

To the extent permitted by law, GDSHK shall not be under any obligation of confidentiality to you regarding any information or materials which you submit using this website.
Nothing in this notice shall limit the rights of clients under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.